Sponsors


CLUB PLAYER PROFILE

Orla O'Neil Mnr Club Captain 2-13

History:Roll Of Honour

Connacht Roll of Honour

U-12 Championship
2002 Mayo
2003 Galway
2004 Galway
2005 Galway
2006 Mayo
2007 Mayo

U-14 Championship
1990 Mayo
1991 Mayo
1992 Mayo
1993 Roscommon
1994 Mayo
1995 Mayo
1996 Mayo
1997 Mayo
1998 Galway
1999 Mayo
2000 Mayo
2001 Galway
2002 Galway
2003 Mayo
2004 Mayo
2005 Galway
2006 Galway A
2007 Galway A
2006 Sligo B
2007 Roscommon B

U-16 Championship
1988 Roscommon
1989 Roscommon
1990 Mayo
1991 Roscommon
1992 Mayo
1993 Mayo
1994 Mayo
1995 Roscommon
1996 Mayo
1997 Mayo
1998 Mayo
1999 Galway
2000 Galway
2001 Galway
2002 Galway
2003 Galway
2004 Galway
2005 Mayo
2006 Mayo A
2006 Roscommon B
2007 Galway A
2007 Sligo B

Minor Championship
1981 Leitrim
1982 Leitrim
1983 Leitrim
1984 Leitrim
1987 Mayo
1990 Roscommon
1991 Roscommon
1992 Roscommon
1993 Mayo
1994 Mayo
1995 Mayo
1996 Mayo
1997 Mayo
1998 Mayo
1999 Mayo
2000 Mayo
2001 Galway
2002 Galway
2003 Mayo
2004 Galway
2005 Galway
2006 Galway
2007 Galway

Junior Championship
1985 Galway
1986 Mayo
1987 Mayo
1988 Leitrim
1989 Galway
1990 Galway
1991 Mayo
1992 Galway
1993 Roscommon
1994 Mayo
1995 Sligo
1996 Sligo
1997 Roscommon
1998 Roscommon
1999 Leitrim
2000 Galway
2001 Roscommon
2002 Galway
2003 Sligo
2004 Sligo
2005 Sligo
2006 Leitrim
2007 No Competition

Senior Championship
1974 No competition
1975 Galway
1976 Mayo
1977 Roscommon
1978 Roscommon
1979 Galway
1980 Galway
1981 Leitrim
1982 Leitrim
1983 Leitrim
1984 Leitrim
1985 Leitrim
1986 Galway
1987 No competition
1988 Mayo
1989 Mayo
1990 Mayo
1991 Leitrim
1992 Leitrim
1993-2001 not played for.

CBE Cup
2002 Mayo
2003 Mayo
2004 Galway
2005 Galway
2006 Galway
2007 Mayo

Junior Club Championship
1997 Aughawillan/Leitrim
1998 Aughawillan/Leitrim
1999 St. Nathy's/Sligo
2000 Cloonacool/Sligo
2001 Ballymote/Sligo
2002 St. Mary's/Roscommon
2003 Dunmore MacHales/Galway
2004 Grainne Mhaols/Galway
2005 Oran/Roscommon
2006 Tuam/Cortoon/Galway
2007 Curry/Sligo

Intermediate Club Championship
1999 Kilkeerin/Clonberne/Galway
2000 Padraig Pearses/Roscommon
2001 St. Brendans/Galway
2002 Clan na Gael/Roscommon
2003 Kilmovee Shamrocks/Mayo
2004 St. Bridigs/Roscommon
2005 Aughawillan/Leitrim
2006 Geevagh/Sligo
2007 St. Nathy's/Sligo

Senior Club Championship
1977 St. Comans/Roscommon
1978 St. Barry's/Roscommon
1979 Fr. Griffin's/Galway
1980 Galway Gaels/Galway
1981 Galway Gaels/Galway
1982 Galway Gaels/Galway
1983 Galway Gaels/Galway
1985 Hollymount/Mayo
1986 Hollymount/Mayo
1987 Hollymount/Mayo
1988 St. Grellans/Galway
1989 Hollymount/Mayo
1990 St. Grellans/Galway
1991 Hollymount/Mayo
1992 St. Grellans/Galway
1993 St. Grellans/Galway
1994 The Neale/Mayo
1995 Clan na Gael/Roscommon
1996 Hollymount/Mayo
1997 Hollymount/Mayo
1998 Carnacon/Mayo
1999 Hollymount/Mayo
2000 Carnacon/Mayo
2001 Carnacon/Mayo
2002 Carnacon/Mayo
2003 Carnacon/Mayo
2004 Carnacon/Mayo
2005 St. Brendan's Ballygar/Galway
2006 Carnacon/Mayo
2007 Carnacon/Mayo

Senior Club League
2000 Hollymount/Mayo
2001 Hollymount/Mayo
2002 Corofin/Galway Hollymount/Mayo
2003 Corofin/Galway St. Brendan's/Galway
2004 Carnacon/Mayo St. Brendan's/Galway
2005 St. Brendan's/Galway Carnacon/Mayo
2006 Corofin/Galway Aughawillan/Leitrim
2007 No Competition

Post Primary Schools
Senior A Cup
1990 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1991 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1992 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1993 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1994 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1995 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1996 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1997 Colaiste Mhuire Thur Mhic Eadaigh/Mayo
1998 Banada Abbey/Sligo
1999 Banada Abbey/Sligo
2000 Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo
2001 Colaiste Mhuire Thur Mhic Eadaigh/Mayo
2002 Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2003 Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2004 Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2005 St. Joseph's College Athlone/Roscommon
2006 St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo
2007 Dunmore Community School/Galway

Junior A Richie Bell Memorial Cup
1994 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1995 Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1996 Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo
1997 Marian College Mohill/Leitrim
1998 Marian College Mohill/Leitrim
1999 Banada Abbey/Sligo
2000 Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo
2001 Convent of Mercy/Roscommon
2002 Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2003 Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2004 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2005 St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo
2006 St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo
2007 Presentation College Tuam/Galway

Senior B Shield
1998 Colaiste Mhuire Ballygar/Galway
1999 Presentation College Headford/Galway
2000 Convent of Mercy/Roscommon Town
2001 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2002 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2003 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2004 St. Joseph's College Athlone/Roscommon
2005 Coola Post Primary/Sligo
2006 Dunmore Community School/Galway
2007 St. Joseph's College Athlone/Roscommon

Junior B Shield
1998 Colaiste Mhuire Ballygar/Galway
1999 Colaiste Mhuire Ballymote/Sligo
2000 Convent of Mercy/Roscommon Town
2001 Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2002 Colaiste Seosaimh Glenamaddy/Galway
2003 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2004 St. Joseph's College Athlone/Roscommon
2005 Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon
2006 Coola Post Primary/Sligo
2007 Dunmore Community School/Galway

Senior C Shield
2000 Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2001 St. Joseph's College Summerhill Athlone/Roscommon
2002 Scoil Mhuire Ballinasloe/Galway
2003 Jesus & Mary Enniscrone/Sligo
2004 Coola Post Primary/Sligo
2005 Dunmore Community School /Galway
2006 St. Brigids Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway
2007 St. Joseph's Secondary School Castlebar/Mayo

Junior C Shield
2000 Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2001 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2002 Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway
2003 Coola Vocational School/Sligo
2004 Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon
2005 St. Brigids Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway
2006 Dunmore Community School/Galway
2007 Ballinamore Community School/Leitrim

Senior C Group 2
2006 Castlerea Community School/Roscommon
2007 St. Joseph's Secondary School Charlestown/Mayo

Junior C Group 2
2006 Ursuline College/Sligo
2007 Gortnor Abbey Crossmolina/Mayo

D Championship (11 a side)
2002 Mercy College Woodford/Galway
2003 Mercy College/Sligo
2004 St. Clare's Comprehensive Manorhamilton/Leitrim
2005 St. Jarlath's Vocational School Mountbellew/Galway
2006 St. Pauls Secondary School Oughterard/Galway
2007 Carrigallen Vocational School/Leitrim

1st Year Championship
2003 St. Joseph's Summerhill Athlone/Roscommon
2004 Presentation College Headford/Galway
2005 Dunmore Community School/Galway
2006 Presentation College Tuam/Galway

1st Year A Championship
2007 Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon

1st Year B Championship
2007 St. Joseph's Secondary School Castlebar/Mayo

U-12 Blitz
1998 Leitrim
1999 Sligo
2000 Galway
2001 Galway
2002 Mayo
2003 Galway
2004 Mayo
2005 Galway B
2006/07 Fun Blitz no competition

U-14 Blitz
1998 Mayo
1999 Mayo
2000 Mayo
2001 Galway
2002 Galway
2003 Mayo
2004 Galway
2005 Galway
2006 Galway
2007 Galway



Upcoming Events

NOTICE BOARD