Sponsors


CLUB PLAYER PROFILE

Emma Hansberry PPS All Star 2012

Leitrim Fixtures and Results

*Bush Hotel Senior Championship Final
  Sunday 31st August
  Ballinamore 4PM
  Cloone 2-2 Aughawillan 0-10
 
*Pyrmaid Bookmakers Intermediate C\'ship 1st round
  Sunday 31st August
  St. Mary\'s 12 noon
  Annaduff 3-14 Ballinaglera 1-5

Pyrmaid Bookmakers Semi Finals Intermediate Championship           Mohill 4-15 Glencar/Manor 1-3

Round 3 Intermediate Semi Final                                                            St. Joseph\'s 3-8 Annaduff 3-6

Intermediate Final Sunday 21st September in Cloone 11.30am.                                  Mohill 3-9 St. Joseph\'s 2-11


 
*Junior A C\'ship 1st round
  Sunday 31st August
  Leitrim Gaels (Drumshanbo) 12 noon
  Sean O\'Heslins 1-8 Dromahair 5-13

 

Minor Fixtures

9 aside Championship 7.00pm

12th Aug:

Allen gaels v Dromahaire

St. Mary\'s v Kiltubrid

 

19th Aug:

Kiltubrid v Dromahaire

St Mary\'s v Allen Gaels

 

26th August:

Allen Gaels v Kiltubrid

Dromahire v St. Mary\'s

 

Top two play in final 9th September.

 

13 aside Group A 7.00pm

12th Aug: Aughawillan v St. Joseph\'s

19th Aug: Sean O\'Heslins v Aughawillan

26th Aug: St. Joseph\'s v Sean O\'Heslins

 

13 aside Group B 7.00pm

12th Aug: Mohill v Cloone

19th Aug: Cloone v Glencar/Manor

26th Aug: Glencar/Manor v Mohill

 

Final@ 9th September, winner A v winner B.

 

U-16 11 aside 7.00pm

28th Aug:

St. Joseph\'s v Glencar/Manor at Aughavas

Aughlin Gales v Mohill at Kiltubrid

St. Mary\'s a bye

 

4th Sept:

Mohill v St. Mary\'s at Mohill

Glencar/Manor v Aughlin Gales at Manorhamilton

St. Joseph\'s a bye

 

11th Sept:

St. Mary\'s v Glencar/Manor at Carrick

Aughlin Gaels v St. Joseph\'s at Kiltubrid

Mohill a bye

 

16th Sept:

Glencar/Manor v Mohill at Manorhamilton

St. Joseph\'s v St. Mary\'s at Aughvas

Aughlin Gaels a bye

 

23rd Sept:

St. Mary\'s v Aughlin Gaels at Carrick

Mohill v St. Joseph\'s at Mohill

Glencar/Manor a bye

 

Top two in Final 30th Sept.

 

U-16 9 aside Group A 7.00pm

28th Aug:

Leitrim Gaels v Dromahaire

Bornacoola v Annaduff

 

4th Sept:

Annaduff v Dromahaire

Bornacoola v Leitrim Gaels

 

11th Sept:

Leitrim Gaels v Annaduff

Dromahaire v Bornacoola

 

U-16 9 aside Group B 7.00pm

28th Aug:

Cloone v Aughawillan

Sean O\'Heslins v Gortleteragh

 

4th Sept:

Gortleteraghv v aughawillan

Sean O\'Heslins v Cloone

 

11th Sept:

Cloone v Gortleteragh

Aughawillan v Sean O\'Heslins

 

Gp A 1 v Gp B 2

Gp B 1 v Gp A 2

 

Semi Finals: 18th Sept

Final: 30th Sept

 

 

 

 

 



Upcoming Events

NOTICE BOARD