Connacht PPS Results in All Ire Series.
Connacht PPS Results in All Ire Series.
November 01, 2011
Connacht Post Primary School Results in All Ireland Series.
Group A Senior:
Presentation Tuam 0-3 Convent Of Mercy 5-14
Mount St. Michael 4-9 Holy Rosary 6-11
Mount St. Michael 5-10 Presentation Tuam 7-7
Holy Rosary 1-16 St. Attracta’s 2-8
St. Attracta’s 10-12 Convent Of Mercy 5-8
Presentation Tuam 5-7 Holy Rosary 8-17
Group A Junior Division 1:
Colaiste Iognaid 5-4 Glenamaddy 9-7
Scoil Mhuire 6-7 Holy Rosary 3-9
Scoil Mhuire 3-4 Glenamaddy 5-15
Holy Rosary 1-10 Glenamaddy 2-6
Glenamaddy 3-9 Convent Of Mercy 0-7
Group B Senior:
St. Mary’s 4-5 Scoil Muire 5-18
Glenamaddy 3-6 Pres Athenry 4-12
St. Mary’s 6-3 Presentation Athenry 6-10
Scoil Muire 5-18 St. Mary’s 4-5
Group B Junior Division 1:
Sacred Heart Westport 5-13 St. Attracta’s 5-9
Sacred Heart Westport 9-10 St. Joseph’s Castlebar 3-6
St. Attracta’s 4-19 St. Nathy’s 3-8
Ballinamore 5-4 St. Mary’s Ballina 5-8
Ballinamore 11-3 St. Attracta’s 1-6
St. Nathy’s 1-6 Sacred Heart Westport
Group B Junior Division 2:
St. Brigids Tuam 3-10 Presentation Tuam 0-9
Group C Senior Division 1:
Dominican College 5-10 Colaiste Iognaid 3-15
Presentation College Headford 3-4 St. Brigids 7-22
Colaiste Iognaid 13-15 Presentation College Headford 0-3
St. Brigids 3-10 Dominican College 3-13
St. Brigids 7-22 Presentation College 3-4
Presentation College Headford 0-3 Colaiste Iognaid 13-15
Dominican College 3-13 St. Brigids 3-10
Group C Senior Division 11:
Scoil Muire & Padraig Swinford got a walfover from St. Louis.
St. Louis Kiltimagh 4-13 Dunmore Community 6-4
Dunmore Community 6-4 St. Louis Kiltimagh 4-13
Group C Senior Division 111:
Ursuline College Sligo 6-12 Ballinamore Post Primary 5-7
Ballinamore Post Primary 5-7 Ursuline College Sligo 6-12
Group C Junior Division 1:
Coola Post Primary 0-2 Carrick-on-Shannon Community 6-18
St. Clares 2-10 Carrick-on-Shannon Community 8-8
Group C Junior Division 11:
St. Louis 6-11 St. Joseph’s 3-11
Davitt College 6-14 Mount St. Michael 2-7
Mount St. Michael 3-11 Scoil Muire & Padraig 2-6
Davitt College 3-3 St. Joseph’s 4-9
Scoil Muire & Padraig 3-7 St. Louis 5-17
Group C Junior Division 111:
St. Paul’s Secondary 1-4 Dominican College 6-5 Dunmore Community School beat Presentation College Headford
Presentation College Headford 5-2 Dominican 11-1
Dominican 6-5 St. Paul’s Secondary 1-4
Dominican 11-1 Presentation College Headford 5-2